learn4good.Com

learn4good.com
learn4good receives about 43,500 unique visitors and 107,880 (2.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $348.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $281,963.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank learn4good.com is ranked number 17,066 in the world and 0.0087% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.217.33.

About - learn4good.Com

WRITE article about learn4good.com

How many visitors does learn4good.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
43,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,305,000
Daily Pageviews:
107,880 (2.48 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
17,066 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0087% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,012
Average Load Time:
(1807 ms) 43 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 20.2%21.2%6941
United States 20.1%20.7%12694
Pakistan 4.0%2.8%4925
United Kingdom 3.8%3.8%10303
Saudi Arabia 3.2%2.9%4890
China 2.7%5.3%26397
Thailand 2.6%1.5%6280
Spain 2.6%1.6%13212
Australia 2.1%2.1%9539
Canada 1.9%2.0%11855
Malaysia 1.4%1.2%6833
Bangladesh 1.2%1.0%6983
Brazil 1.0%1.5%30086
Greece 0.9%1.1%12642
Mexico 0.9%0.7%21065
Netherlands 0.8%0.4%22912
Germany 0.8%1.3%38652
Indonesia 0.8%0.6%30876
Brunei 0.8%2.3%297
Egypt 0.8%1.3%13501
United Arab Emirates 0.8%2.0%5751
Ireland 0.7%0.3%8984
Philippines 0.7%0.7%8174
Portugal 0.7%0.6%8161
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.4%5003
Iran 0.6%0.6%35040
Poland 0.6%0.5%28852
Turkey 0.6%0.5%48420

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
learn4good.com
99.89%99.84%2.35
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  23,696
Follow Links:
  19,538
Nofollow Links:
  4,158
Referring Domains:
  1,987
Referring IPs:
  1,742

Domain Overview

SEMrush learn4good.com
Domain:
  learn4good.com
Rank:
  2,808
Organic Keywords:
  463,881
Organic Traffic:
  669,898
Organic Cost:
  $1,257,627.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

learn4good.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  194
Facebook shares:
  610
Facebook comments:
  174
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  15
Facebook total:
  978
Tweets:
  16
Google +:
  17
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much learn4good.com can earn?

Website Value:
$281,963.38
Daily Revenue:
$348.00
Monthly Revenue:
$10,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$127,020.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is learn4good.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.217.33
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.217.33

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://www.learn4good.com/ could save 2.1KiB (9% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="radio" name="ct"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did learn4good.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.0.6
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
X-Cache: HIT from Backend
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 19:52:29 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: showed_greeting=1; expires=Tue, 03-Nov-2015 05:00:00 GMT; Max-Age=32851; path=/
Set-Cookie: schools_session=5ec7a43328c7f6d82152c938592973eb; path=/
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.29

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS lee.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS gina.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-06-18
Domain Age:
12 years 7 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: LEARN4GOOD.COM
Registry Domain ID: 99327494_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-05-16 09:58:25Z
Creation Date: 2003-06-18 07:37:26Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-06-18 11:37:26Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252744500
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PATRICK THOMPSON
Registrant Organization: LEARN4GOOD
Registrant Street: PO BOX 10010
Registrant City: DUBLIN
Registrant State/Province: IE
Registrant Postal Code: 1
Registrant Country: IE
Registrant Phone: 35318500639
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: 0000000000
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PATRICK THOMPSON
Admin Organization: LEARN4GOOD
Admin Street: PO BOX 10010
Admin City: DUBLIN
Admin State/Province: IE
Admin Postal Code: 1
Admin Country: IE
Admin Phone: 35318500639
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: 0000000000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PATRICK THOMPSON
Tech Organization: LEARN4GOOD
Tech Street: PO BOX 10010
Tech City: DUBLIN
Tech State/Province: IE
Tech Postal Code: 1
Tech Country: IE
Tech Phone: 35318500639
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 0000000000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-05-16 09:58:25Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LEARN4GOOD.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 16-may-2014
Creation Date: 18-jun-2003
Expiration Date: 18-jun-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 23 May 2014 10:05:06 UTC <<<
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

jobathome.info
7 secs
lidrop.com
13 secs
lindsaydupuis.dk
24 secs
retirees.aa.com
24 secs
cactusvpn.com
24 secs
esfandilawfirm.com
33 secs
protea.com
1 min
hindivachan.in
2 mins
urbooklibrary.com
2 mins
esfandilaw.com
2 mins

Last Viewed Sites

tubegold.***
0 secs
gamegate.in
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
portraits4you.com
0 secs
***8.cc
0 secs
udec.cl
0 secs
learn4good.com
0 secs
wwwyoujlzz.com
1 secs
mgcmarkets.com
1 secs
filefist.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
learn4good.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.