learn4good.Com - Info learn4good.com

learn4good.com receives about 21,400 unique visitors and 50,076 (2.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $210.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $130,979.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank learn4good.com is ranked number 22,255 in the world and 0.00428% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.17.56. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - learn4good.com

The Learn4Good Directory provides information on quality educational, employment
Find Programs Today: Online college admissions inquiry, university colleges in USA, Europe, study abroad in Italy, UK. English schools NY, CA, LA, TX, FL, free job posting sites USA UK UAE, Spanish language classes NY
How did learn4good.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with learn4good.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is learn4good.com?

21.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
21,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
642,000
Pages per Visit:
2.34
Daily Pageviews:
50,076
Alexa Rank:
22,255 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00428%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.5%18.3%16886
China 12.3%17.0%14554
India 8.0%7.8%13396
Korea, Republic of 3.6%3.4%9396
Australia 3.0%4.6%7258
Japan 2.9%3.3%35272
United Kingdom 2.6%3.0%23485
Pakistan 2.4%2.1%6110
Italy 2.0%1.3%26728
Germany 1.8%1.4%42672
Saudi Arabia 1.6%1.9%7612
Nigeria 1.6%1.3%6907
Qatar 1.5%1.5%4014
France 1.4%1.0%42314
Canada 1.4%1.3%24195
South Africa 1.3%1.0%10373
United Arab Emirates 1.2%1.0%5495
Thailand 0.9%0.8%13006
Spain 0.9%0.8%45323
Egypt 0.8%0.8%12821
Malaysia 0.8%0.6%13221
Iran 0.8%0.4%47602
Poland 0.8%0.7%29680
Philippines 0.8%0.6%9440
Netherlands 0.7%0.4%30448
Mexico 0.7%0.8%27548
Kuwait 0.6%0.4%7377
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%8108
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.5%5575
Greece 0.6%0.6%18047
Tanzania 0.5%1.3%2075
Ethiopia 0.5%0.6%3984
Russian Federation 0.5%0.5%109951
Uganda 0.5%0.5%2109

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
learn4good.com
100.00%100.00%2.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush learn4good.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  learn4good.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  4,081
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  422,987
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  511,219
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $879,690.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is learn4good.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  24
Stumbles:
  8
Buffer:
  24
Pins:
  0

How much learn4good.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$210.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,300.00
Yearly Revenue:
$76,650.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,164$105.11
China 8,513$26.30
Australia 2,303$17.35
United Kingdom 1,502$9.36
India 3,906$6.25
Japan 1,653$5.29
Canada 651$4.56
Korea, Republic of 1,703$3.95
Germany 701$3.39
Ethiopia 300$2.48
France 501$2.35
Italy 651$2.27
Tanzania 651$2.22
South Africa 501$2.21
Qatar 751$1.99
Saudi Arabia 951$1.92
United Arab Emirates 501$1.88
Nigeria 651$1.71
Pakistan 1,052$1.11
Netherlands 200$1.02
Thailand 401$1.00
Malaysia 300$0.91
Uganda 250$0.88
Poland 351$0.63
Greece 300$0.54
Russian Federation 250$0.51
Philippines 300$0.49
Spain 401$0.44
Bangladesh 300$0.40
Mexico 401$0.39
Egypt 401$0.32
Kuwait 200$0.31
Iran 200$0.23
Sri Lanka 250$0.22

How much money do learn4good.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$34.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,033.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,578.49
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,433
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
192,998
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,348,141
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,650$18.92
Australia 461$3.47
China 1,107$3.42
India 1,094$1.75
United Kingdom 240$1.50
Canada 163$1.14
Germany 203$0.98
Saudi Arabia 200$0.40
Italy 111$0.39
Pakistan 337$0.36
United Arab Emirates 70$0.26
France 55$0.26
Greece 117$0.21
Poland 116$0.21
Netherlands 34$0.17
Japan 50$0.16
Korea, Republic of 68$0.16
Qatar 45$0.12
Spain 76$0.08
Malaysia 24$0.07
Thailand 24$0.06
Ethiopia 6$0.05
Tanzania 13$0.04
South Africa 10$0.04
Iran 32$0.04
Mexico 36$0.03
Nigeria 13$0.03
Philippines 21$0.03
Russian Federation 15$0.03
Uganda 5$0.02
Egypt 20$0.02
Kuwait 8$0.01
Bangladesh 6$0.01
Sri Lanka 5$0.00

How much is learn4good.com worth?

Website Value:
$130,979.36

Where is learn4good.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.17.56
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.17.56

How fast does learn4good.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1346 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.learn4good.com/images/logo.png (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.21 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/">Good Things Happen Daily!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="searchSubmit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

learn4good.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

learn4good.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 15 Oct 2017 16:45:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de8bc5327bf62762cdf2a3bb3bb79dab31508085927; expires=Mon, 15-Oct-18 16:45:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.learn4good.com; HttpOnly
X-DW: 0
Set-Cookie: showed_greeting=1; expires=Mon, 16-Oct-2017 00:00:00 GMT; Max-Age=26072; path=/
Set-Cookie: schools_session=efc68f932ca631d13460c2739f5ebde6; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Location: https://www.learn4good.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3ae43fb9c74a71a9-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 15 Oct 2017 16:45:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d20098cb6c3377948fb8f0a65d24636db1508085928; expires=Mon, 15-Oct-18 16:45:28 GMT; path=/; domain=.learn4good.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-DW: 0
Set-Cookie: showed_greeting=1; expires=Mon, 16-Oct-2017 00:00:00 GMT; Max-Age=26072; path=/
Set-Cookie: schools_session=3be9131fbcf0931f9d3d1edec80fea77; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3ae43fbaab2909d0-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS lee.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS gina.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-06-18
Domain Age:
14 years 7 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: LEARN4GOOD.COM
Registry Domain ID: 99327494_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-05-16T09:58:25.00Z
Creation Date: 2003-06-18T07:37:26.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-06-18T11:37:26.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PATRICK THOMPSON
Registrant Organization: LEARN4GOOD
Registrant Street: PO BOX 10010
Registrant City: DUBLIN
Registrant State/Province: IE
Registrant Postal Code: 1
Registrant Country: IE
Registrant Phone: 35318500639
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: 0000000000
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PATRICK THOMPSON
Admin Organization: LEARN4GOOD
Admin Street: PO BOX 10010
Admin City: DUBLIN
Admin State/Province: IE
Admin Postal Code: 1
Admin Country: IE
Admin Phone: 35318500639
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: 0000000000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PATRICK THOMPSON
Tech Organization: LEARN4GOOD
Tech Street: PO BOX 10010
Tech City: DUBLIN
Tech State/Province: IE
Tech Postal Code: 1
Tech Country: IE
Tech Phone: 35318500639
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 0000000000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-05-16T09:58:25.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: LEARN4GOOD.COM
Registry Domain ID: 99327494_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-03T15:05:00Z
Creation Date: 2003-06-18T11:37:26Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-06-18T11:37:26Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-15T16:45:21Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with learn4good.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
learn4good.com widget